Baguio City News

List of Emergency Numbers in Baguio City

The entire Luzon is now under Enhanced Community Quarantine, for any concerns and questions here are collated a list of contact numbers in Baguio City that you can reach in case of emergency.

COVID-19 HOTLINES

Everyone is advised to contact any of these numbers if you have developed any signs and symptoms of COVID-19.

[UPDATE AS OF APRIL 8, 2020]

COVID-HOTLINES
(074) 442 1900
(074) 442 1905
(074) 661 1455
Globe: 0927 628 0498
Smart: 0999 678 4335
DOH CAR
0918 945 5804 (Emergency Officer on Duty)
0920 938 2585

UPDATE AS OF APRIL 1, 2020

Below are new COVID-19 hotlines

  • Maila – 09174171842
  • May – 09195695525
  • Jasmine – 09664559777
  • Landline – 442 7295

For Barangay Relief Concerns/Complaints:

[UPDATE AS OF May 21, 2020]

Call/text the following numbers on barangay concerns complete with details of the persons/matter you are complaining against/about:

  • 09298793799 – NOEL

  • 09151495784 – BRIX

  • 09993366772 – MITCH

  • 09664559777 – JASMIN

  • 09993371277 – REMY

  • 09993288303 – WENG

  • 442-7295 – SSD OFFICE LANDLINE

SOURCE

Taxi Hotline

For transportation concerns contact 0920 902 6829.

Medical Emergency

For medical emergencies call or message 0923 620 7038.

Telepsychology and Counseling Services Hotlines

Sunflower Child and Youth Wellness Center – SLU

SCHEDULENAMENUMBER
MWF (Morning) 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM

Eric

Fr. Costa

Jeremy

Rhoda

Trish

09394082703

09177072496

09233343350

09231667625

09189077955

MWF (Afternoon) 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM

 

 

 

 

MWF 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM

Ella

Grace

Joven

Neri

Peejay

Kryza

09665324344

09178114778

09185191656

09395630585

09178518619

09161004074

TTHS (Morning) 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM

Fr. Costa

Jing

Kate

Nikki

Roland

09177072496

09171552076

09231372999

09274390305

09065543595

TTHS (Afternoon) 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM

 

 

 

 

TTHS 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM

Angel

Jing

Neri

Nicole

Peejay

Kryza

09058018994

09171552076

09395630585

09269664999

09178518619

09161004074

 

Philippine Mental Health Association

Contact Number: 09175172083

Email: [email protected]

BGHMC Psychiatry Department

Hotlines: 09560069808 or 09155998778

DOH-CHD-CAR

Contact Number: 09387576458

Email: [email protected]

 

Offices and Stations in Baguio City

OFFICETELEPHONE NUMBER
TACTICAL OPERATIONS OFFICE442-1211/442-7944/661-1471 HOTLINE 166
Smart: 09204222861
Globe: 09175758993
Issued CP No. 09985987739
CITY DIRECTOR’S OFFICE442-5992
DCDA’S OFFICE661-1473
DCDO’S OFFICE661-1472
CITY ADMINISTRATIVE UNIT (CAU)661-1473
CITY INTELLIGENCE UNIT (CIU)661-1474
CITY OPERATIONS UNITS (COU)661-1472
POLICE COMMUNITY RELATIONS UNIT (PCRU)661-1477
CITY INVEST. DETECTIVE MANAGEMENT UNIT (CIDMU)661-1483
PRE-CHARGE424-2701
LOGISTICS AND SUPPLY SECTION (LSS)661-1470
CPSMU424-0530
FINANCE SECTION661-1482
HRDDS661-0682
CRIME RECORDS MANAGEMENT EVIDENCE SEC. (CRMES)661-1475
WOMEN & CHILDREN PROTECTION CENTER (WCPC)422-8600
CITY PUBLIC SAFETY COMPANY (CPSC)661-1479
DRUG ENFORCEMENT UNIT424-2094
MOBILE PATROL UNIT (MPU)661-0843
TRAFFIC ENFORCEMENT UNIT (TEU)422-9953
TOURIST POLICE UNIT (TPU)424-0718
BCPO LEGAL OFFICE424-2690
CRIME LABORATORY300-4994
IAS422-8869

 

PRECINCTSTELEPHONE NUMBERTOC
(Issued CP No.)
OPNS
(Issued CP No.)
STATION 1424-269799859877409985987741
STATION 2661-125599859877429985987743
STATION 3424-067099859877459985987746
STATION 4424-099299859877489985987749
STATION 5442-062999859877509985987751
STATION 6424-217499859877529985987753
STATION 7661-1489/447-980599859877549985987756
STATION 7 (Police Precinct 1)424-2692No CellphoneNo Cellphone
STATION 7 (Police Precinct 2)619-0929No CellphoneNo Cellphone
STATION 7 (Police Precinct 3)424-0641No CellphoneNo Cellphone
STATION 8424-268199859877589985987759
STATION 9424-883499859877609985987761
STATION 10422-266299859877629985987763

Barangay Contact Numbers:

BarangayName of Barangay OfficialMobile Number
ABCRGeorge B. De Vera9214638665
ABCREleanor M. Dulay9472071167
ABCRJasmine Anden9214638668
Upper Q.MAndres B. Remorque Jr.9109234188
Upper Q.MRizzy D. Malicdang9484405134
Sto. Tomas ProperJosephine T. Balusdan9997053846
Sto. Tomas ProperRandy P. Farnican9101150514
Sto. Tomas ProperAgustin A. Pangulayan9219815990
Sto. Tomas ProperGodofredo B. Cawaing9195601000
Sto. Tomas CentralMarie K. Orogo9206411678
DontoganRenato Bongcog9073534888
DontoganJhonalyn Manalansan9385938808
DontoganMarlyn De Guzman9183115077
Bakakeng CentralDan P. Daniel9292579797
Bakakeng CentralAndrea L. Lazurna9206623056
Bakakeng CentralStephen C. Miranda9287908828
Sto. Rosario ValleyHerminio Estipular9214638885
Sto. Rosario ValleyEdwin M. Tablado9214638878
Campo SiocoEmmanuel Cabe Ferdinand9281922500
Campo SiocoDitas R. Ferrer Ferdinand9214638920
SLU-SVPHeraldo T. Lamaton9214638990
SLU-SVPSonia G. Mina9272018715
SLU-SVPImelda A. Tibalao9392492547
SLU-SVPNina Buena Baldovino9214638912
SLU-SVPEdwin R. Fajardo9214638869
Bakakeng NorteEvelyn Pit-og Balisong9984837708
Bakakeng NorteMercedes D. Panglao9386253919
BalsiganDolores K. Mangusan9497007291
BalsiganDyna Mae Dongpop9396517008
BalsiganGenaline Henson9288499249
BalsiganAlma Mangal-et9128774685
BalsiganBeatriz Rita Dagul9282247239
BalsiganFelix Bentayen9070158990
San VicenteLuis S. Dulagan9083692909
San VicenteRufina B. Oloan-Onongen9509099251
San VicenteJennifer D. Aumario9999011432
PoliwesJohn B. Alban9105623317
PoliwesJessica M. Daw-as9207708003
Camp 8Leo A. Nabulay9982306034
Camp 8Syprene L. Farnican9464352990
Military Cut-offDarlyn D. Carino9469385735
Military Cut-offEmily Gundian9389473510
BGH BarangayGerald A. Eslava9287421210
BGH BarangayRaquel Aradawas9455414833
BGH BarangayMilagros D. Cosme9479741906
Gen. E. F. AguinaldoMichael M. Marinas9092042288
Gen. E. F. AguinaldoBenita A. Tiwan9217733616
Gen. E. F. AguinaldoDivina M. Pakoy9195300168
City Camp ProperJaime S.Bustarde9214672034
City Camp ProperElvira N. Ocampo9214672043
City Camp ProperMaria Elena G. Lazo9214672011
BarangayName of Barangay OfficialMobile Number
Camp AllenMaribel A. Estacion9215825176
Camp AllenHilaria D. Sawad9394975197
Campo FilipinoErlinda Ladia9187844281
Campo FilipinoJoel Omar9193186452
Palma-UrbanoFlorida T. Gacayan9178083297
Palma-UrbanoRowena M. Nievera9258635232
Palma-UrbanoDanilo A. Pasona9464306678
Palma-UrbanoMayla C. Castillano9067372903
Kayang HilltopRene Biagtan9081494545
Kayang HilltopVirnalyn Lucero9396061128
Upper City MarketMa. Teresa D. Caracas9982371016
Upper City MarketJacqueline Sunga9206643884
MRR Queen of PeaceRaul S. Caronongan9399192429
MRR Queen of PeaceJackie Lou Rosario9998788611
Imelda VillageFerdinand Gonzales9460204343
Imelda VillageOfficial Number9395739975
Upper Gen. LunaTirso Baniqued9291111929
Upper Gen. LunaAngelito Quitania9086002997
Upper Gen. LunaAmelita Baclagen9231364355
Upper Gen. LunaJemma Tuazon9214493419
Honeymoon-HolyghostRomulo L. Wayway9282788099
Honeymoon-HolyghostRomulo Calica9192462485
Honeymoon-HolyghostCarolina D. Nidoy9274327213
Honeymoon-HolyghostJose P. Giacao9324524533
Honeymoon-HolyghostJoseph L. Payoquen9397667375
Honeymoon-HolyghostLorena Abellera9995125555
Holyghost ProperMurphy W. Maspil Jr.9084578201
Holyghost ProperRonald Pilo9997055092
Holyghost ProperMarlon Soliven9102533315
Holyghost ProperEugene Yocogan9194100223
Holyghost ProperCarmen Congowan9202257513
BrooksideJames B. Doligas9477451375
BrooksideJesus G. Balandi9613755177
BrooksideGrail C. Padeo9995303478
BrooksideFlorita K. Gayo9084369208
PacdalAbraham N. Lagasca9394991728
PacdalVilma V. Pongod9184132588
PacdalRogelio G. Bayuga9296707247
St. Joseph VillageJohn P. Dongla9162002012
St. Joseph VillageGrace Saraan9096722176
St. Joseph VillageThelma Balwayan9070303548
M. RoxasRogelio R. De Vera9205482155
M. RoxasMary Jane S. Cuevas9077057447
Cabinet Hill- Teacher’s CampEdward G. Lumasang9496485365
Cabinet Hill- Teacher’s CampEleanor D. Arenas9081522199
Cabinet Hill- Teacher’s CampMerlita G. Ora9999663109
Engineer’s HillAmado Felizardo9095061852
Engineer’s HillRemedios Martinez9203063603
Engineer’s HillPacifico Castro9656289888
Salud MitraNida Gacace9954335658
Salud MitraAntonetter Victa9478005467
Salud MitraJo0ann Alvez9204945537
BarangayName of Barangay OfficialMobile Number
Country Club VillageDavid Bayagen9087755477
Country Club VillageVerma T. Ayson9089616112
Country Club VillageElsa De Leon9997052105
LualhatiJulius Am Pal9296251035
LualhatiMarilou Fernando9485311733
LualhatiThelma Murla9284121687
GibraltarNemesio O. Huaq9289767333
GibraltarLambert B. Bal-iyang9294845207
GibraltarAida P. Buasen9472774129
HillsideJose Cawiding9478436136
HillsideIvy Padcio9089579242
HillsideMarion Galimba Hillside9178775093
Gabriela SilangOrly Basongit9398547407
Gabriela SilangUrsula Andanan9998779080
Gabriela SilangMarilyn Fe Roxas9082808058
Sta. Escolastica VillageThelma S. Pasog9478437311
Sta. Escolastica VillageRegina S. Pangdao9102684985
GreenwaterImelda Sumad-en9499536441
GreenwaterEluette Adriano9355577818
South DriveMaribel V. Cagalawan9216062198
South DriveVioly P. Poligon9108065124
South DriveMicah V. Cagalawan9461933422
Outlook DriveMiguel N. Araiz9194831670
Outlook DriveLiza F. Viernes9493140929
Loakan ApuganSalvador Lumitap9303631559
Loakan ApuganRose Ann N. Dulay9107291063
Loakan ApuganMa. Rowena Luken9460835962
PucsusanRicardo Mendoza9305778237
PucsusanNiesa Lou Villanueva9078955646
MinesviewGenevieve Marquez9296911121
Happy HallowJoseph A. Sacley9296706368
Happy HallowJesrael E. Coga-ay9469239284
Happy HallowNeiba E. Nayosan9484899251
Scout BarrioManolo L. Lwaneta9194565014
Scout BarrioDarlene Maila Babela9253091970
Scout BarrioRicardo Delim9391815822
Upper DagsianRaymond F. Ruivivar9215202709
Lower DagsianMichael L. Lawana9998830464
Lower DagsianRobert K. Oyangwa9307806285
Lower DagsianMuriel D. Magguya9995151976
Atok TrailFederico B. Codley9154603770
Atok TrailMario Duhario9095585449
Atok TrailLeonora B. Lagayo9101995481
Holyghost ExtensionRichard L. Faguinney9993892861
Holyghost ExtensionGomer P. Ponso9214672022
Fort Del PilarRolando N. Martos9437067634
Fort Del PilarCecile M. Bono9950133550
Fort Del PilarMarian M. Dayasen9178105509
DPSMagdalena E. Orplla9998832842
PNR-MarcovilleRowena F. Galimba9207711806
Camp 7Angelina C. Ramos9985650109
Camp 8Joan Bimmawig9099322367
Camp 9Imelda Dusanan9070174858
Loakan LiwanagCasimiro S. Castillo Jr.9997061880
Loakan LiwanagMaria Teresa Bendaen9613811465
Loakan LiwanagMelinda G. Abenes9298237212
Loakan ProperEdward Emmanuel Cayetano9487879575
Loakan ProperAnjonette Dacyon9480696860
Loakan ProperErmelinda Penaflor9204978881
Loakan ProperLea Lim9997009708
KiasLiezle P. Menzi9500604140

DILG CAR Hotlines

For barangay officials concerns, here are the DILG hotlines:

DILG Cordillera EOC

0945 274 7925 (Globe)

0975 319 3073 (TM)
0918 487 5767 (Smart)

Province / CityNumbers
Abra

09455414586

09351159118

Apayao

09171764445 

09175142201

Benguet

09568598046 

09059387595

Baguio

09776342114 

09063635182

Ifugao

09772658559 

09069502477

Kalinga 

09097579212 

09957546948

Mt. Province

09473699619 

09089757761

SOURCE

 

How do you feel about this?

Happy
0
Sad
0
Shocked
0
Not Sure
0

You may also like

Leave a reply